Seasons
News and Announcements
Results - Day 4
Posted by Whistler Cup at Apr 16, 2024 9:58AM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
- Women’s U14 GS Results – https://www.live-timing.com/race2.php?r=266406
- Men’s U14 SL Results – https://www.live-timing.com/race2.php?r=266405
- U16 Team Relay Results –
1st – Team Canada 1 – Elena Deda, Arielle Desrosier, Simone Huot, Loick Malouin, Owen Pon, Andrew Henning
2nd – Team Canada 2 – Bryn Zeitner, Isabella Nguyen, Loren Hannema, Finlay German, Zachary Simard, Jake Moran
3rd – Team BC 1 – Cassidy Collingwood, Lotte Stoermann, Maika Lennox-King, Dreas Gibbons, Kingsley Parkhill, Akse Larsen
Results - Day 3
Posted by Whistler Cup at Apr 16, 2024 9:58AM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
- Women’s U16 SL Results – https://www.live-timing.com/race2.php?r=266372
- Men’s U16 SL Results – https://www.live-timing.com/race2.php?r=266373
- Men’s U14 GS Results – https://www.live-timing.com/race2.php?r=266374
- Women’s U14 Team Relay Results –
1st – Team
2nd – Team
3rd – Team
Results - Day 2
Posted by Whistler Cup at Apr 12, 2024 9:49PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
The second day of racing proved to be a great success.
Friday April 12
- Women’s U16 GS Results – https://www.live-timing.com/race2.php?r=266314
- Men’s U16 GS Results – https://www.live-timing.com/race2.php?r=266321
- Women’s U14 Slalom Results – https://www.live-timing.com/race2.php?r=266313
- Men’s U14 Team Relay Results –
1st – Team 17 – Nate Brown, Oliver Young, Kaden Liddy, Chase Hartlen, Matijs Wauters
2nd – Team 30 – Tristan Yee, Keiran Douglas, Oscar Leone, Tristan Therrien
3rd – Team 29 – Jake Jonasson, Aaron Na, Thomas Classen, Finely Wood
2024 o2e Brands Whistler Cup - Live Timing
Posted by Whistler Cup at Apr 11, 2024 10:10PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
Live Timing each day can be found at: https://www.live-timing.com/races.php
Live streaming on YouTube can be found at: https://www.youtube.com/@WhistlerCup
Results - Day 1
Posted by Whistler Cup at Apr 11, 2024 10:05PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
Congrats on a great first day of racing at the o2e Brand Whistler Cup!
Women’s U16 Super G Results:
1. Mari Renick – USA
2. Arielle Desrosier – CAN
3. Sophie Podivinsky – ONT
Full results can be found at: https://www.live-timing.com/race2.php?r=266269
Men’s U16 Super G Results:
1. Maximillian Sterba – SVK
2. Zachary Simard – CAN
3. Oliver Kasing – CZE
Full results can be found at: https://www.live-timing.com/race2.php?r=266268